LocationHomepage > Unit for Liposuction > Hip Liposuction > Will Fat Rebound after the Arm Liposuction?

Will Fat Rebound after the Arm Liposuction?

Published:2010-04-13   Views:97  From:Peking University Third Hospital

Excerpt:Lots of female friends share the experience of getting fat after a really difficult fat-losing campaign. As a quick, convenient and accurately positioned procedure, arm liposuction reduces the unwan ...

Lots of female friends share the experience of getting fat after a really difficult fat-losing campaign. As a quick, convenient and accurately positioned procedure, arm liposuction reduces the unwanted fat deposit anywhere in body. Will fat rebound after an arm liposuction surgery? Many people concern about that. In this short article, our expert will explain some questions about it in detail.

Two reasons can explain why fat doesn’t rebound after an arm liposuction surgery:

First, during a liposuction, the cannula will go through the fat cell layer many times. Firm omentum will formed where the cannula penetrates because of scar tissue. Even a person becomes fat again, his or her fat cell’s volume is limited.

Second, the number of fat cell stops increasing after the childhood. Fat is actually caused by the enlarged volume of fat cell. Even fat cells are twice larger than before, obesity isn’t apparent due to the decreased number of fat cells.

Therefore keep diet and regular exercise will obtain a permanent result of the buttock liposuction. Your body form will stay the same even if you become fat again because this time fat wouldn’t accumulate in some certain place. Our clients are satisfied with this surgery.

【Expert Q & A】 【Recommended】Big Middle Small【Print】        (Editor:jiyb)

Address: No. 49, Hua Yuan North Rd, Hai Dian District, Beijing, P.R. China Phone:010-82890050 010-82890216 010-82890220 010-62388404

Copyright Peking University Third Hospital Shall not be used or reproduced without permission BeiJingICPRecord05067626No.

Msn Service